View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Director of Community Implementation, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Andrew Weiler

Andrew Weiler ‘15

Business Analyst, McKinsey & Company; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Economics

Jingjing Yu ‘21

Deals Advisory Associate, PricewaterhouseCoopers
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science
Hind Zahour

Hind Zahour ‘22

Cybersecurity Engineer, PwC; Chicago
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Computer Science
Industrial Design
Attina Zhang ISP

Xueheng Zhang ‘21

Business Analyst, McKinsey & Company
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Sociology

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Morgan Dunn ‘18

MBA Student, Duke University - The Fuqua School of Business
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Finance

Emily Fisher ‘17

Medical School, McGovern Medical School, University of Texas
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Science Preprofessional Studies
Sociology
King Fok

King Fok ‘18

Medical Student, Harvard Medical School, Boston, MA
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Pre-Health Studies
Sociology

Education

Sarah Galbenski ‘21

Fulbright Study Grant, IE School of Global and Public Affairs
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Global Affairs
Spanish
John Haley

John Haley ‘18

Documentary Filmmaker, Educator
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Film, Television, and Theatre
Peace Studies
Sophia Kics

Sophia Kics ‘22

Fulbright-García Robles Scholar, Mexico
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Pre-Health Studies
Spanish

Brian Klein ‘08

Assistant Professor of Afro-American and African Studies, University of Michigan
Graduation Year
2008
Major(s)
Political Science

Engineering

Bridget Taylor

Bridget Taylor ‘20

LEAD Program Member, Wabtec Corporation; Erie, PA
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering

Finance

Stephen Cray ‘16

Vice President, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

Stephanie Mulhern Ogorzalek ‘11

Director for Gender-Based Violence and Cross-Cutting Issues; Secretary's Office of Global Women's Issues, U.S. Department of State
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
History
Spanish
Marissa Plante

Marissa Plante ‘21

Legislative Assistant, Assembly member Ash Kalra, California State Assembly
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Political Science
Zachary Thapar

Zachary Thapar ‘22

Research Analyst, Senate Leadership Fund/One Nation; Washington
The Public Interest Fellowship, Washington, D.C.
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Global Affairs - IDS Concentration
Political Science

Health/Medical

Thomas Foote ‘09

Senior Finance Manager-Global Healthcare, Ecolab; St. Paul, MN
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Finance
Matthew Gallivan

Matthew Gallivan ‘11

Director, Leavitt Partners; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Political Science

Seok Hee Jang ‘19

Research Associate, Ellison Institute
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
Science-Business

Claire Mitchell ‘21

Clinical Research Study Coordinator, Remington-Davis Clinical Research Center
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Anthropology
Pre-Health Studies

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Victoria Anglin ‘13

Associate, Sidley Austin LLP; Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2013
Major(s)
Chinese
Political Science

Douglas Barnard ‘15

Associate, Financial Services & Products Group, Alston & Bird; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Caitlin Crahan

Caitlin Crahan ‘20

Paralegal, Berry, Appleman & Leiden LLP
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Mathematics
Political Science

Timothy Fiorta ‘06

Associate, Jones Day; Akron, OH
Graduation Year
2006
Major(s)
Political Science

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Deandra Cadet ‘15

Project Manager, Justice Cream
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Alexa Fedynsky

Alexandra Fedynsky ‘17

Manager for International Traveling Exhibitions, National Geographic Society
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lauren Jhin ‘20

Volunteer, Amate House, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Psychology

Deanna Kolberg ‘14

Strategy Evidence and Learning Technical Team Lead, Freedom House
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Political Science

Public Policy

Dan Feng ‘17

Innovation Fellow, Department of Innovation & Technology, City of South Bend
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Economics

Laura Meyer ‘09

Research Analyst, Mathematica Policy Research; Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Claire O’Brien ‘20

Research Assistant, Urban Institute, Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics

Natalie Ying ‘21

Policy Officer, Researcher, New People's Party, Hong Kong
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Quality Analyst III, Aspire Software
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering