View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

Accountancy

Ruoqing Huang ‘13

FSO Assurance Senior Auditor, Ernst & Young; San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2013
Major
Accountancy

Hana Kim ‘19

Assurance Associate, PricewaterhouseCoopers; Los Angeles, CA
Graduation Year
2019
Major
Accountancy

Louis Liu ‘18

SF Deal Advisory Associate, KPMG US; San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2018
Major
Accountancy

Africana Studies

Alexander Coccia ‘14

Senior Policy Analyst, Center for the Study of Social Policy (CSSP)
Adjunct Assistant Professor Political Science, University of Notre Dame
Graduation Year
2014
Major
Africana Studies
Emily Mediate

Emily Mediate ‘15

Chief of Staff, American Flood Coalition; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2015
Major
Africana Studies

Anthropology

Morgan Benson

Morgan Benson ‘14

Masters in Public Policy, Harvard Kennedy School Cambridge, MA
Graduation Year
2014
Major
Anthropology
Economics
Juliana Couri

Juliana Couri ‘22

Research Assistant, Shirley Ryan Ability Lab; Chicago
Graduation Year
2022
Major
Anthropology
Science Preprofessional Studies

Nora Eder ‘16

Software Tester - Quality Assurance, Epic Systems; Verona, WI
Graduation Year
2016
Major
Anthropology
Alexa Fedynsky

Alexandra Fedynsky ‘17

Manager for International Traveling Exhibitions, National Geographic Society
Graduation Year
2017
Major
Anthropology

Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics

Juliette Kelley

Juliette Kelley ‘22

Associate Consultant, Bain & Company; Boston
Graduation Year
2022
Major
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics

Nicholas Ottone ‘20

PhD student, Political Science, Yale University
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Political Science

Claire O’Brien ‘20

Research Assistant, Urban Institute, Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics

Yiran Shang ‘20

Graduation Year
2020
Major
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Finance

Arabic Studies

Aidan Dore ‘17

Junior Trader, Louis Dreyfus Company; New York, NY
Graduation Year
2017
Major
Arabic Studies

Nancy Joyce ‘14

Senior Program Manager, UBER; New York, NY
Graduation Year
2014
Major
Arabic Studies

Patrick McCabe ‘21

Intern, US State Department; Dubai
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Arabic Studies
Political Science

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major
Architecture

Biochemistry

Biological Sciences

Elsa Barron ‘21

Fulbright Study Grant: Environmental Violence and Peacebuilding, India
Research Assistant, Wilson Center Environmental Change and Security Program and the Center for Climate & Security
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Biological Sciences
Peace Studies

Anne Sescleifer ‘15

Medical Student, Saint Louis University School of Medicine; Saint Louis, MO
Graduation Year
2015
Major
Biological Sciences

Chemical Engineering

Andrew Champeau ‘14

Chemical Engineer, Eastman Chemical Company; Johnson City, TN
Graduation Year
2014
Major
Chemical Engineering
Kelsey Kennedy

Kelsey Kennedy ‘22

Product Management Analyst, ExxonMobil; Texas
Graduation Year
2022
Major
Chemical Engineering

Sarah Pieslak ‘19

Program Officer, Michael J. Fox Foundation for Parkinson’s Research
Graduation Year
2019
Major
Chemical Engineering

Chinese

Victoria Anglin ‘13

Associate, Sidley Austin LLP; Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2013
Major
Chinese
Political Science

Ben O’Neill ‘14

Director, Growth & Strategy, Messari; New York, NY
Graduation Year
2014
Major
Chinese

Classics