View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Christian Abraham Arega

Christian Abraham Arega ‘20

Kellow Postgraduate Fellowship - Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Biochemistry
Natasha Reifenberg

Natasha Reifenberg ‘18

Special Populations Advocate, Family Justice Center of St. Joseph County
Graduation Year
2018
Major
Philosophy

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major
Architecture

Business

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Researcher, Global Strategy & Analytics, Eurasia Group; New York, NY
Graduation Year
2016
Major
Finance
International Economics

Brian Carlisle ‘07

Principal, Celera Properties, LLC; Boston, MA
Graduation Year
2007
Major
Economics

Aidan Dore ‘17

Junior Trader, Louis Dreyfus Company; New York, NY
Graduation Year
2017
Major
Arabic Studies

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Rosemary Agwuncha ‘18

Medical Student, University of Houston's College of Medicine Houston, TX
Graduation Year
2018
Major
Pre-Health Studies
Theology

Alisha Anderson ‘15

MBA Student, Stanford Graduate School Business
Graduation Year
2015
Major
Chinese
Finance

Morgan Benson ‘14

Masters in Public Policy, Harvard Kennedy School Cambridge, MA
Graduation Year
2014
Major
Anthropology
Economics

Peter Cummings ‘14

PhD student, Political Science, Massachusetts Institute of Technology; Cambridge, MA
Graduation Year
2014
Major
Political Science

Education

Susan Bigelow Reynolds

Susan Bigelow ‘09

Assistant Professor of Catholic Studies, Emory University, Candler School of Theology; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Political Science
Theology

Peter Devine ‘09

Instructor of Economics, United States Naval Academy
PhD Candidate, Economics
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Economics
Joseph Drey

Joseph Drey ‘20

Undergraduate Program Associate, Integration Lab, Keough School of Global Affairs
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Political Science

Engineering

Andrew Champeau ‘14

Chemical Engineer, Eastman Chemical Company; Johnson City, TN
Graduation Year
2014
Major
Chemical Engineering

Hannah Gillespie ‘20

Engineering Rotation Program Participant, The Boeing Company; Seattle, Washington
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Mechanical Engineering
Bridget Taylor

Bridget Taylor ‘20

LEAD Program Member, Wabtec Corporation; Erie, PA
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Electrical Engineering

Finance

Kevin Angell

Kevin Angell ‘20

Leadership Program Associate, Discover Financial Services, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Economics
Political Science
Theology

Stephen Cray ‘16

Associate, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major
Economics

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Associate, TPG Sixth Street Partners; San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2014
Major
International Economics

Government

John Busch ‘09

Intelligence Analyst, TSA; Arlington, VA
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Political Science
Spanish
Caitlin Crahan

Caitlin Crahan ‘20

Research Assistant, Woodrow Wilson Center
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Mathematics
Political Science

K (Kristina) Leszczak ‘07

Foreign Service Officer ; Office of Space and Advanced Technology, US Department of State, Washington DC
Graduation Year
2007
Major
Political Science
Spanish

Health/Medical

Elizabeth Brooks ‘08

Project Manager, The Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia; Philadelphia, PA
Graduation Year
2008
Major
Political Science
Program of Liberal Studies

Lance Chapman ‘07

Physician – Mohs Micrographic Surgery and Dermatologic Surgery, Pacific Dermatology Specialists; Long Beach, California
Graduation Year
2007
Major
Mathematics

Grace Deardurff ‘14

Pediatric Occupational Therapist, Kids on the Grow; Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2014
Major
Pre-Health Studies

Thomas Foote ‘09

Senior Finance Manager-Global Healthcare, Ecolab; St. Paul, MN
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Finance

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major
History
Spanish

Law

Victoria Anglin ‘13

Associate, Sidley Austin LLP; Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2013
Major
Chinese
Political Science

Douglas Barnard ‘15

Associate, Financial Services & Products Group, Alston & Bird; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2015
Major
Film, Television, and Theatre
Peace Studies

Brenna Gautam ‘15

Judicial Intern, Superior Court of the District of Columbia; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2015
Major
History

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Deandra Cadet ‘15

Fellow, New Leaders Council; Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2015
Major
Peace Studies
Theology

Lauren Jhin ‘20

Volunteer, Amate House, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Psychology
Andrew Scruggs

Andrew Scruggs ‘16

Consultant, University of Fondwa; Fondwa, Haiti
Graduation Year
2016
Major
International Economics

Public Policy

Shannon Bugos

Shannon Bugos ‘16

Research Assistant, Arms Control Association; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2016
Major
English
Spanish

Katherine Cessar ‘12

National Coalitions Manager, First Amendment Partnership; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2012
Major
French and Francophone Studies
Political Science

Dan Feng ‘17

Project Manager, Center for Radical Innovation for Social Change at University of Chicago
Graduation Year
2017
Major
Economics

Laura Meyer ‘09

International Research Analyst, Mathematica Policy Research; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Arabic Studies

Tech

Nora Eder ‘16

Software Tester - Quality Assurance, Epic Systems; Verona, WI
Graduation Year
2016
Major
Anthropology
Calendar

View All Events Upcoming Events

Featured Event

Mark Your Calendars

Tuesday