View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Director of Community Implementation, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Aidan Dore ‘17

Junior Trader, Louis Dreyfus Company; New York, NY
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Lauran Feist Dondiz ‘17

Associate, McLarty Associates; Brazil & Southern Cone practice
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
International Economics

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Daniel Olivieri ‘18

MD/MPA Student, Brown University; Providence, RI
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Science-Business

Nicholas Ottone ‘20

PhD student, Political Science, Yale University
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Political Science
David Phillips

David Phillips ‘21

JD Student, Columbia Law School
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
English

Education

Sarah Galbenski ‘21

Fulbright Study Grant, IE School of Global and Public Affairs
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Global Affairs
Spanish
John Haley

John Haley ‘18

Documentary Filmmaker, Educator
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Film, Television, and Theatre
Peace Studies
Sophia Kics

Sophia Kics ‘22

Fulbright-García Robles Scholar, Mexico
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Pre-Health Studies
Spanish

Brian Klein ‘08

Assistant Professor of Afro-American and African Studies, University of Michigan
Graduation Year
2008
Major(s)
Political Science

Engineering

Andrew Champeau ‘14

Chemical Engineer, Eastman Chemical Company; Johnson City, TN
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Hannah Gillespie ‘20

Engineering Rotation Program Participant, The Boeing Company; Seattle, Washington
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Mechanical Engineering

Lillian Rodriguez ‘21

Structural Project Engineer, Frost Engineering & Consulting
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Civil Engineering

Finance

Stephen Cray ‘16

Vice President, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

Katherine Brandes ‘05

Attorney Advisor, US Dept. of the Treasury; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2005
Major(s)
Political Science

John Busch ‘09

Intelligence Analyst, TSA; Arlington, VA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Political Science
Spanish
Annie Foley

Anne Foley ‘22

Analyst, US Government; Washington DC
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Anthropology
Global Affairs - IDS Concentration

Health/Medical

Thomas Foote ‘09

Senior Finance Manager-Global Healthcare, Ecolab; St. Paul, MN
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Finance
Matthew Gallivan

Matthew Gallivan ‘11

Director, Leavitt Partners; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Political Science

Seok Hee Jang ‘19

Research Associate, Ellison Institute
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
Science-Business

Claire Mitchell ‘21

Clinical Research Study Coordinator, Remington-Davis Clinical Research Center
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Anthropology
Pre-Health Studies

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Victoria Anglin ‘13

Associate, Sidley Austin LLP; Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2013
Major(s)
Chinese
Political Science

Douglas Barnard ‘15

Associate, Financial Services & Products Group, Alston & Bird; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Caitlin Crahan

Caitlin Crahan ‘20

Paralegal, Berry, Appleman & Leiden LLP
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Mathematics
Political Science

Timothy Fiorta ‘06

Associate, Jones Day; Akron, OH
Graduation Year
2006
Major(s)
Political Science

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Deandra Cadet ‘15

Project Manager, Justice Cream
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Alexa Fedynsky

Alexandra Fedynsky ‘17

Manager for International Traveling Exhibitions, National Geographic Society
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lauren Jhin ‘20

Volunteer, Amate House, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Psychology

Deanna Kolberg ‘14

Strategy Evidence and Learning Technical Team Lead, Freedom House
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Political Science

Public Policy

Elsa Barron ‘21

Research Fellow, Wilson Center Environmental Change and Security Program and the Center for Climate & Security
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Biological Sciences
Peace Studies
Shannon Bugos

Shannon Bugos ‘16

Foreign Affairs Officer, U.S. Department of State; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
English
Spanish

Katherine Cessar ‘12

National Coalitions Manager, First Amendment Partnership; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2012
Major(s)
French and Francophone Studies
Political Science

Alexander Coccia ‘14

Senior Policy Analyst, Center for the Study of Social Policy (CSSP)
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Quality Analyst III, Aspire Software
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering