View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Director of Community Implementation, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Benjamin Fouch ‘17

Vice President - Strategy & Operations, LDI, Ltd.
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Finance
Political Science

Mitch Gainer ‘12

Partner, Yield Capital Partners, Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2012
Major(s)
Economics

Shanna Gast ‘11

Head of Product & Business Operations, Legal Zoom
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Economics
Nicholas Goode

Nicholas Goode ‘11

Chief Business Officer, Coveo; Chicago, Il
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Finance

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Daniel Olivieri ‘18

Resident Physician, University of Washington
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Science-Business

Nicholas Ottone ‘20

PhD student, Political Science, Yale University
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Political Science
David Phillips

David Phillips ‘21

Litigation Associate, Winston & Strawn, LLP, NY
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
English

Education

Susan Bigelow Reynolds

Susan Bigelow ‘09

Assistant Professor of Catholic Studies, Emory University, Candler School of Theology; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Political Science
Theology

Peter Devine ‘09

Instructor of Economics, United States Naval Academy
PhD Candidate, Economics
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Economics
Joseph Drey

Joseph Drey ‘20

Core Curriculum Program Associate, Notre Dame Inspired Leadership Initiative
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Political Science
Katherine Fugate

Katherine Fugate ‘20

Grant Project Coordinator, Edmonds College, Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics

Engineering

Bridget Taylor

Bridget Taylor ‘20

LEAD Program Member, Wabtec Corporation
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering

Finance

Stephen Cray ‘16

Vice President, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

Cherrica Li ‘11

U.S. Financial Attaché to Hong Kong & Macau, US Department of the Treasury; China
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Political Science

Patrick McCabe ‘21

Program Associate - ZemiTek, USAID Bureau for Humanitarian Assistance
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Arabic Studies
Political Science
Emily Mediate

Emily Mediate ‘15

Chief Program Officer, Health Care Without Harm
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Health/Medical

Lauren O'Connell

Lauren O'Connell ‘18

J.D. Candidate, Harvard Law School, Boston MA
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Anthropology
Pre-Health Studies

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Brenna Gautam ‘15

Attorney Adviser, US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
History
Connor Hayes

Connor Hayes ‘16

Associate, Lynch Carpenter LLP, Pittsburgh, PA
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Brooke Justus

Brooke Justus Cohen ‘17

Litigation Associate, Ropes & Gray LLP
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Political Science

Kelly McGee ‘16

Associate, Guha PLLC
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Deandra Cadet ‘15

Project Manager, Justice Cream
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Alexa Fedynsky

Alexandra Fedynsky ‘17

Manager for International Traveling Exhibitions, National Geographic Society
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lauren Jhin ‘20

Medical Student, Northwestern University
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Psychology

Deanna Kolberg ‘14

Strategy Evidence and Learning Technical Team Lead, Freedom House
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Political Science

Public Policy

Elsa Barron ‘21

Research Fellow, Wilson Center Environmental Change and Security Program and the Center for Climate & Security
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Biological Sciences
Peace Studies
Shannon Bugos

Shannon Bugos ‘16

Foreign Affairs Officer, U.S. Department of State; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
English
Spanish

Katherine Cessar ‘12

National Coalitions Manager, First Amendment Partnership; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2012
Major(s)
French and Francophone Studies
Political Science

Alexander Coccia ‘14

Senior Policy Analyst, Center for the Study of Social Policy (CSSP)
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Quality Analyst III, Aspire Software
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Hardware Engineering Program Manager, Apple
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering