View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Manager of Local Engagement, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Benjamin Fouch ‘17

Director, Strategy & Operations | Chief Transformation Officer, OIA Global
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Finance
Political Science

Mitch Gainer ‘12

Engagement Manager, Activate Consulting; New York
Graduation Year
2012
Major(s)
Economics

Shanna Gast ‘11

Head of Product & Business Operations, Legal Zoom
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Economics
Nicholas Goode

Nicholas Goode ‘11

Chief Business Officer, Coveo; Chicago, Il
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Finance

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Morgan Dunn ‘18

MBA Student, Duke University - The Fuqua School of Business
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Finance

Emily Fisher ‘17

Medical School, McGovern Medical School, University of Texas
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Science Preprofessional Studies
Sociology
King Fok

King Fok ‘18

Medical Student, Harvard Medical School, Boston, MA
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Pre-Health Studies
Sociology
Gill-Wiehl

Annelise Gill-Wiehl ‘19

NSF Graduate Student Researcher & Ph.D. Candidate, University of California, Berkeley
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
Environmental Engineering

Education

Thomas McGuire ‘14

Content Producer, Newsela, Texas
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Political Science
Bridget Mullins

Bridget Mullins ‘11

Creative Consultan, DSIL Global
Coach and Facilitator, Bridget Mullins Consulting
Instructor, Center for Justice and Peacebuilding
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Music
Emily Normand

Emily Normand ‘20

Lilly Endowment Museum Fellow for Religion and Spirituality in the Visual Arts, Raclin Murphy Museum of Art, Notre Dame
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies
Alexis Pala

Alexis Palá ‘15

Research Associate of Public Services and Social Innovation, Cardiff University, Y Lab; Wales, UK
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Anthropology

Engineering

Bridget Taylor

Bridget Taylor ‘20

LEAD Program Member, Wabtec Corporation; Erie, PA
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering

Finance

Kevin Angell

Kevin Angell ‘20

Data Scientist, Zotec Partners
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science
Theology

Stephen Cray ‘16

Associate, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

K (Kristina) Leszczak ‘07

Foreign Service Officer ; Office of Space and Advanced Technology, US Department of State, Washington DC
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Political Science
Spanish

Cherrica Li ‘11

U.S. Financial Attaché to Hong Kong & Macau, US Department of the Treasury; China
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Political Science

Patrick McCabe ‘21

Intern, US State Department; Dubai
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Arabic Studies
Political Science
Emily Mediate

Emily Mediate ‘15

Climate & Health Program Director, Health Care Without Harm
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Health/Medical

Elizabeth Brooks ‘08

Project Manager, The Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia; Philadelphia, PA
Graduation Year
2008
Major(s)
Political Science
Program of Liberal Studies

Lance Chapman ‘07

Physician – Mohs Micrographic Surgery and Dermatologic Surgery, Pacific Dermatology Specialists; Long Beach, California
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Mathematics
Juliana Couri

Juliana Couri ‘22

Research Assistant, Shirley Ryan Ability Lab; Chicago
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Anthropology
Science Preprofessional Studies

Cindy Emenalo ‘21

Intern - Health advocate, St. Joseph Woker Program
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Science Preprofessional Studies
Spanish

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Brenna Gautam ‘15

Judicial Intern, Superior Court of the District of Columbia; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
History
Connor Hayes

Connor Hayes ‘16

Associate, Lynch Carpenter LLP, Pittsburgh, PA
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Brooke Justus

Brooke Justus Cohen ‘17

Litigation Associate, Ropes & Gray LLP
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Political Science

Kelly McGee ‘16

Public Interest Lawyer, New York
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Deandra Cadet ‘15

Executive Director, InterAction Initiative Inc.
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Alexa Fedynsky

Alexandra Fedynsky ‘17

Manager for International Traveling Exhibitions, National Geographic Society
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lauren Jhin ‘20

Volunteer, Amate House, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Psychology

Public Policy

Dan Feng ‘17

Innovation Fellow, Department of Innovation & Technology, City of South Bend
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Economics

Laura Meyer ‘09

Research Analyst, Mathematica Policy Research; Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Claire O’Brien ‘20

Research Assistant, Urban Institute, Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics

Natalie Ying ‘21

Policy Officer, Researcher, New People's Party, Hong Kong
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Software Tester - Quality Assurance, Epic Systems; Verona, WI
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering