View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Manager of Local Engagement, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Will Miller

William Miller ‘14

Consultant, Bain & Company; New York, NY
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Political Science

Kyle Murphy ‘20

CEO, Co-Founder, EnSpice Inc.
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics
Jackson Oxler

Jackson Oxler ‘22

Consultant, Guidehouse; New York
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Anthropology
Global Affairs - IDS Concentration
Political Science
Abigail Veres

Abigail Veres ‘18

Tax Associate, PricewaterhouseCoopers
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Accountancy

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Bright Gyamfi

Bright Gyamfi ‘16

PhD student; Department of History, Northwestern University
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
History

Kristin Haas ‘10

PhD Student Systematic Theology, University of Notre Dame; Notre Dame, IN
Graduation Year
2010
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Yuanmeng He ‘21

JD Student, NYU Law School
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Philosophy
MacKenzie Isaac

MacKenzie Isaac ‘20

Master of Arts in Health Education, Columbia University Teachers College, New York
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Sociology

Education

Susan Bigelow Reynolds

Susan Bigelow ‘09

Assistant Professor of Catholic Studies, Emory University, Candler School of Theology; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Political Science
Theology

Peter Devine ‘09

Instructor of Economics, United States Naval Academy
PhD Candidate, Economics
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Economics
Joseph Drey

Joseph Drey ‘20

Undergraduate Program Associate, Keough School of Global Affairs
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Political Science
Katherine Fugate

Katherine Fugate ‘20

Grant Project Coordinator, Edmonds College, Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics

Engineering

Christianos Burlotos ‘18

Structural Engineer, Martin/Martin Consulting Engineers; Denver, Colorado
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Civil Engineering

Andrew Champeau ‘14

Chemical Engineer, Eastman Chemical Company; Johnson City, TN
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Hannah Gillespie ‘20

Engineering Rotation Program Participant, The Boeing Company; Seattle, Washington
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Mechanical Engineering

Lillian Rodriguez ‘21

Structural Project Engineer, Frost Engineering & Consulting
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Civil Engineering

Finance

Kevin Angell

Kevin Angell ‘20

Data Scientist, Zotec Partners
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science
Theology

Stephen Cray ‘16

Associate, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

Stephanie Mulhern Ogorzalek ‘11

Director for Gender-Based Violence and Cross-Cutting Issues; Secretary's Office of Global Women's Issues, U.S. Department of State
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
History
Spanish
Marissa Plante

Marissa Plante ‘21

Legislative Assistant, Assembly member Ash Kalra, California State Assembly
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Political Science
Zachary Thapar

Zachary Thapar ‘22

Research Analyst, Senate Leadership Fund/One Nation; Washington
The Public Interest Fellowship, Washington, D.C.
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Global Affairs - IDS Concentration
Political Science

Health/Medical

Lauren O'Connell

Lauren O'Connell ‘18

Case Manager, Boston Health Care for the Homeless Program; Cambridge, MA
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Anthropology
Pre-Health Studies

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Brenna Gautam ‘15

Judicial Intern, Superior Court of the District of Columbia; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
History
Connor Hayes

Connor Hayes ‘16

Associate, Lynch Carpenter LLP, Pittsburgh, PA
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Brooke Justus

Brooke Justus Cohen ‘17

Litigation Associate, Ropes & Gray LLP
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Political Science

Kelly McGee ‘16

Public Interest Lawyer, New York
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Deandra Cadet ‘15

Executive Director, InterAction Initiative Inc.
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Alexa Fedynsky

Alexandra Fedynsky ‘17

Manager for International Traveling Exhibitions, National Geographic Society
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lauren Jhin ‘20

Volunteer, Amate House, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Psychology

Public Policy

Dan Feng ‘17

Innovation Fellow, Department of Innovation & Technology, City of South Bend
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Economics

Laura Meyer ‘09

Research Analyst, Mathematica Policy Research; Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Claire O’Brien ‘20

Research Assistant, Urban Institute, Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics

Natalie Ying ‘21

Policy Officer, Researcher, New People's Party, Hong Kong
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Software Tester - Quality Assurance, Epic Systems; Verona, WI
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering