View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major
Architecture

Business

Alix Basden

Alix Basden ‘22

Legal Analyst, Goldman Sachs; Dallas, TX
Graduation Year
2022
Major
International Economics
Sam Cannova

Samuel Cannova ‘21

Business Analyst, McKinsey & Company
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Program of Liberal Studies

Brian Carlisle ‘07

Principal, Celera Properties, LLC; Boston, MA
Graduation Year
2007
Major
Economics

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Morgan Dunn ‘18

MBA Student, Duke University - The Fuqua School of Business
Graduation Year
2018
Major
Finance

Emily Fisher ‘17

Medical School, McGovern Medical School, University of Texas
Graduation Year
2017
Major
Science Preprofessional Studies
Sociology
King Fok

King Fok ‘18

Medical Student, Harvard Medical School, Boston, MA
Graduation Year
2018
Major
Pre-Health Studies
Sociology
Gill-Wiehl

Annelise Gill-Wiehl ‘19

NSF Graduate Student Researcher & Ph.D. Candidate, University of California, Berkeley
Graduation Year
2019
Major
Environmental Engineering

Education

Susan Bigelow Reynolds

Susan Bigelow ‘09

Assistant Professor of Catholic Studies, Emory University, Candler School of Theology; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Political Science
Theology

Peter Devine ‘09

Instructor of Economics, United States Naval Academy
PhD Candidate, Economics
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Economics
Joseph Drey

Joseph Drey ‘20

Undergraduate Program Associate, Keough School of Global Affairs
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Political Science
Katherine Fugate

Katherine Fugate ‘20

Grant Project Coordinator, Edmonds College, Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Economics

Engineering

Bridget Taylor

Bridget Taylor ‘20

LEAD Program Member, Wabtec Corporation; Erie, PA
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Electrical Engineering

Finance

Kevin Angell

Kevin Angell ‘20

Data Scientist, Zotec Partners
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Economics
Political Science
Theology

Stephen Cray ‘16

Associate, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major
International Economics

Government

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Director of Sustainability, City of South Bend
Graduation Year
2016
Major
Finance
International Economics

Katherine Brandes ‘05

Attorney Advisor, US Dept. of the Treasury; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2005
Major
Political Science

John Busch ‘09

Intelligence Analyst, TSA; Arlington, VA
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Political Science
Spanish

Health/Medical

Thomas Foote ‘09

Senior Finance Manager-Global Healthcare, Ecolab; St. Paul, MN
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Finance

Matthew Gallivan ‘11

Director, Leavitt Partners; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2011
Major
Political Science

Seok Hee Jang ‘19

Research Associate, Ellison Institute
Graduation Year
2019
Major
Science-Business

Claire Mitchell ‘21

Clinical Research Study Coordinator, Remington-Davis Clinical Research Center
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Anthropology
Pre-Health Studies

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major
History
Spanish

Law

Victoria Anglin ‘13

Associate, Sidley Austin LLP; Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2013
Major
Chinese
Political Science

Douglas Barnard ‘15

Associate, Financial Services & Products Group, Alston & Bird; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2015
Major
Peace Studies
Theology
Caitlin Crahan

Caitlin Crahan ‘20

Paralegal, Berry, Appleman & Leiden LLP
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Mathematics
Political Science

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Deandra Cadet ‘15

Executive Director, InterAction Initiative Inc.
Graduation Year
2015
Major
Peace Studies
Theology
Alexa Fedynsky

Alexandra Fedynsky ‘17

Manager for International Traveling Exhibitions, National Geographic Society
Graduation Year
2017
Major
Anthropology

Lauren Jhin ‘20

Volunteer, Amate House, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Psychology

Public Policy

Dan Feng ‘17

Innovation Fellow, Department of Innovation & Technology, City of South Bend
Graduation Year
2017
Major
Economics

Laura Meyer ‘09

Research Analyst, Mathematica Policy Research; Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Arabic Studies

Claire O’Brien ‘20

Research Assistant, Urban Institute, Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics

Natalie Ying ‘21

Policy Officer, Researcher, New People's Party, Hong Kong
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Economics
Political Science

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Software Tester - Quality Assurance, Epic Systems; Verona, WI
Graduation Year
2016
Major
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Electrical Engineering