View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Director of Community Implementation, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Andrew Weiler

Andrew Weiler ‘15

Business Analyst, McKinsey & Company; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Economics

Jingjing Yu ‘21

Deals Advisory Associate, PricewaterhouseCoopers
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science
Hind Zahour

Hind Zahour ‘22

Cybersecurity Engineer, PwC; Chicago
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Computer Science
Industrial Design
Attina Zhang ISP

Xueheng Zhang ‘21

Business Analyst, McKinsey & Company
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Sociology

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Luke Maillie ‘18

Medical Student, Mount Sinai, New York City
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Physics in Medicine

Andrew Martin ‘17

Law School, UC Berkeley School of Law, Berkeley, CA
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Political Science

Emily Meara ‘21

Medical Student, University of Massachusetts Medical School
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Pre-Health Studies
Spanish

Geraldine Mukumbi ‘16

Knight-Hennessy Scholar - Medical School, Stanford University School of Medicine
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Education

Sarah Galbenski ‘21

Fulbright Study Grant, IE School of Global and Public Affairs
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Global Affairs
Spanish
John Haley

John Haley ‘18

Documentary Filmmaker, Educator
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Film, Television, and Theatre
Peace Studies
Sophia Kics

Sophia Kics ‘22

Fulbright-García Robles Scholar, Mexico
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Pre-Health Studies
Spanish

Brian Klein ‘08

Assistant Professor of Afro-American and African Studies, University of Michigan
Graduation Year
2008
Major(s)
Political Science

Engineering

Andrew Champeau ‘14

Chemical Engineer, Eastman Chemical Company; Johnson City, TN
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Hannah Gillespie ‘20

Engineering Rotation Program Participant, The Boeing Company; Seattle, Washington
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Mechanical Engineering

Lillian Rodriguez ‘21

Structural Project Engineer, Frost Engineering & Consulting
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Civil Engineering

Finance

Stephen Cray ‘16

Vice President, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

Katherine Brandes ‘05

Attorney Advisor, US Dept. of the Treasury; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2005
Major(s)
Political Science

John Busch ‘09

Intelligence Analyst, TSA; Arlington, VA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Political Science
Spanish
Annie Foley

Anne Foley ‘22

Analyst, US Government; Washington DC
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Anthropology
Global Affairs - IDS Concentration

Health/Medical

Lauren O'Connell

Lauren O'Connell ‘18

Case Manager, Boston Health Care for the Homeless Program; Cambridge, MA
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Anthropology
Pre-Health Studies

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Tianyi Tan ‘18

Intellectual Property Associate, Mintz
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
History
Political Science

Yujie Zhu ‘17

Associate, Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Finance
Political Science

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Deandra Cadet ‘15

Project Manager, Justice Cream
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Alexa Fedynsky

Alexandra Fedynsky ‘17

Manager for International Traveling Exhibitions, National Geographic Society
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lauren Jhin ‘20

Volunteer, Amate House, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Psychology

Deanna Kolberg ‘14

Strategy Evidence and Learning Technical Team Lead, Freedom House
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Political Science

Public Policy

Dan Feng ‘17

Innovation Fellow, Department of Innovation & Technology, City of South Bend
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Economics

Laura Meyer ‘09

Research Analyst, Mathematica Policy Research; Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Claire O’Brien ‘20

Research Assistant, Urban Institute, Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics

Natalie Ying ‘21

Policy Officer, Researcher, New People's Party, Hong Kong
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Quality Analyst III, Aspire Software
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering