View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Director of Community Implementation, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Godsee Joy

Godsee Joy ‘20

Analyst, Government & Public Services, Deloitte, Washington,DC
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics
Peace Studies
Juliette Kelley

Juliette Kelley ‘22

Associate Consultant, Bain & Company; Boston
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics
Kelsey Kennedy

Kelsey Kennedy ‘22

Product Management Analyst, ExxonMobil; Texas
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Shawn Lee ‘16

Operating Executive, Evergreen; Portland, OR
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Political Science

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Daniel Olivieri ‘18

MD/MPA Student, Brown University; Providence, RI
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Science-Business

Nicholas Ottone ‘20

PhD student, Political Science, Yale University
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Political Science
David Phillips

David Phillips ‘21

JD Student, Columbia Law School
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
English

Education

Thomas McGuire ‘14

Curriculum Manager, Newsela, Texas
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Political Science
Bridget Mullins

Bridget Mullins ‘11

Creative Consultant, DSIL Global
Coach and Facilitator, Bridget Mullins Consulting
Instructor, Center for Justice and Peacebuilding
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Music
Emily Normand

Emily Normand ‘20

Lilly Endowment Museum Fellow for Religion and Spirituality in the Visual Arts, Raclin Murphy Museum of Art, Notre Dame
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies
Alexis Pala

Alexis Palá ‘15

Research Associate of Public Services and Social Innovation, Cardiff University, Y Lab; Wales, UK
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Anthropology

Engineering

Andrew Champeau ‘14

Chemical Engineer, Eastman Chemical Company; Johnson City, TN
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Hannah Gillespie ‘20

Engineering Rotation Program Participant, The Boeing Company; Seattle, Washington
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Mechanical Engineering

Lillian Rodriguez ‘21

Structural Project Engineer, Frost Engineering & Consulting
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Civil Engineering

Finance

Stephen Cray ‘16

Vice President, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

Katherine Brandes ‘05

Attorney Advisor, US Dept. of the Treasury; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2005
Major(s)
Political Science

John Busch ‘09

Intelligence Analyst, TSA; Arlington, VA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Political Science
Spanish
Annie Foley

Anne Foley ‘22

Analyst, US Government; Washington DC
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Anthropology
Global Affairs - IDS Concentration

Health/Medical

Elizabeth Brooks ‘08

Project Manager, The Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia; Philadelphia, PA
Graduation Year
2008
Major(s)
Political Science
Program of Liberal Studies

Lance Chapman ‘07

Physician – Mohs Micrographic Surgery and Dermatologic Surgery, Pacific Dermatology Specialists; Long Beach, California
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Mathematics
Juliana Couri

Juliana Couri ‘22

Research Assistant, Shirley Ryan Ability Lab; Chicago
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Anthropology
Science Preprofessional Studies

Cindy Emenalo ‘21

Intern - Health advocate, St. Joseph Woker Program
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Science Preprofessional Studies
Spanish

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Tianyi Tan ‘18

Intellectual Property Associate, Mintz
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
History
Political Science

Yujie Zhu ‘17

Associate, Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Finance
Political Science

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Brian Mukhaya ‘17

Research Associate, Clean Air Task Force
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Accountancy

Sarah Pieslak ‘19

Program Officer, Michael J. Fox Foundation for Parkinson’s Research
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Avery Quinn* ‘13

Founder, Pre-Asylum Planning International (PAPI); San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2013
Major(s)
Finance

Maria Ventura ‘20

Organizational Performance and Reporting Specialist, HIAS, Washington, D.C.
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Anthropology

Public Policy

Elsa Barron ‘21

Research Fellow, Wilson Center Environmental Change and Security Program and the Center for Climate & Security
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Biological Sciences
Peace Studies
Shannon Bugos

Shannon Bugos ‘16

Foreign Affairs Officer, U.S. Department of State; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
English
Spanish

Katherine Cessar ‘12

National Coalitions Manager, First Amendment Partnership; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2012
Major(s)
French and Francophone Studies
Political Science

Alexander Coccia ‘14

Senior Policy Analyst, Center for the Study of Social Policy (CSSP)
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Quality Analyst III, Aspire Software
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering