View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Manager of Local Engagement, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Godsee Joy

Godsee Joy ‘20

Analyst, Government & Public Services, Deloitte, Washington,DC
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics
Peace Studies
Juliette Kelley

Juliette Kelley ‘22

Associate Consultant, Bain & Company; Boston
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics
Kelsey Kennedy

Kelsey Kennedy ‘22

Product Management Analyst, ExxonMobil; Texas
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Shawn Lee ‘16

Management Consultant, West Monroe Partners Los Angeles, CA
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Political Science

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Rosemary Agwuncha ‘18

Medical Student, University of Houston's College of Medicine Houston, TX
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Pre-Health Studies
Theology

Alisha Anderson ‘15

MBA Student, Stanford Graduate School Business
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Finance
Political Science
Morgan Benson

Morgan Benson ‘14

Masters in Public Policy, Harvard Kennedy School Cambridge, MA
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Anthropology
Economics

Education

Sarah Galbenski ‘21

Fulbright Study Grant, IE School of Global and Public Affairs
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Global Affairs
Spanish
John Haley

John Haley ‘18

Documentary Filmmaker, Educator
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Film, Television, and Theatre
Peace Studies
Sophia Kics

Sophia Kics ‘22

Fulbright-García Robles Scholar, Mexico
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Pre-Health Studies
Spanish

Brian Klein ‘08

Assistant Professor of Afro-American and African Studies, University of Michigan
Graduation Year
2008
Major(s)
Political Science

Engineering

Christianos Burlotos ‘18

Structural Engineer, Martin/Martin Consulting Engineers; Denver, Colorado
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Civil Engineering

Andrew Champeau ‘14

Chemical Engineer, Eastman Chemical Company; Johnson City, TN
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Hannah Gillespie ‘20

Engineering Rotation Program Participant, The Boeing Company; Seattle, Washington
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Mechanical Engineering

Lillian Rodriguez ‘21

Structural Project Engineer, Frost Engineering & Consulting
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Civil Engineering

Finance

Kevin Angell

Kevin Angell ‘20

Data Scientist, Zotec Partners
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science
Theology

Stephen Cray ‘16

Associate, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

K (Kristina) Leszczak ‘07

Foreign Service Officer ; Office of Space and Advanced Technology, US Department of State, Washington DC
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Political Science
Spanish

Cherrica Li ‘11

U.S. Financial Attaché to Hong Kong & Macau, US Department of the Treasury; China
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Political Science

Patrick McCabe ‘21

Intern, US State Department; Dubai
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Arabic Studies
Political Science
Emily Mediate

Emily Mediate ‘15

Climate & Health Program Director, Health Care Without Harm
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Health/Medical

Thomas Foote ‘09

Senior Finance Manager-Global Healthcare, Ecolab; St. Paul, MN
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Finance
Matthew Gallivan

Matthew Gallivan ‘11

Director, Leavitt Partners; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Political Science

Seok Hee Jang ‘19

Research Associate, Ellison Institute
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
Science-Business

Claire Mitchell ‘21

Clinical Research Study Coordinator, Remington-Davis Clinical Research Center
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Anthropology
Pre-Health Studies

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Victoria Anglin ‘13

Associate, Sidley Austin LLP; Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2013
Major(s)
Chinese
Political Science

Douglas Barnard ‘15

Associate, Financial Services & Products Group, Alston & Bird; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Caitlin Crahan

Caitlin Crahan ‘20

Paralegal, Berry, Appleman & Leiden LLP
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Mathematics
Political Science

Timothy Fiorta ‘06

Associate, Jones Day; Akron, OH
Graduation Year
2006
Major(s)
Political Science

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Brian Mukhaya ‘17

Research Associate, Clean Air Task Force
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Accountancy

Sarah Pieslak ‘19

Program Officer, Michael J. Fox Foundation for Parkinson’s Research
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Avery Quinn* ‘13

Founder, Pre-Asylum Planning International (PAPI); San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2013
Major(s)
Finance

Maria Ventura ‘20

Organizational Performance and Reporting Specialist, HIAS, Washington, D.C.
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Anthropology

Public Policy

Dan Feng ‘17

Innovation Fellow, Department of Innovation & Technology, City of South Bend
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Economics

Laura Meyer ‘09

Research Analyst, Mathematica Policy Research; Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Claire O’Brien ‘20

Research Assistant, Urban Institute, Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics

Natalie Ying ‘21

Policy Officer, Researcher, New People's Party, Hong Kong
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Software Tester - Quality Assurance, Epic Systems; Verona, WI
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering