View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major
Architecture

Business

Benjamin Fouch ‘17

Director, Strategy & Operations | Chief Transformation Officer, OIA Global
Graduation Year
2017
Major
Finance
Political Science

Mitch Gainer ‘12

Engagement Manager, Activate Consulting; New York
Graduation Year
2012
Major
Economics

Shanna Gast ‘11

Group Manager, Business Operations, Intuit; San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2011
Major
Economics
Nicholas Goode

Nicholas Goode ‘11

Chief Corporate Development Officer, Coveo; Chicago, Il
Graduation Year
2011
Major
Finance

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Rosemary Agwuncha ‘18

Medical Student, University of Houston's College of Medicine Houston, TX
Graduation Year
2018
Major
Pre-Health Studies
Theology

Alisha Anderson ‘15

MBA Student, Stanford Graduate School Business
Graduation Year
2015
Major
Finance
Political Science
Morgan Benson

Morgan Benson ‘14

Masters in Public Policy, Harvard Kennedy School Cambridge, MA
Graduation Year
2014
Major
Anthropology
Economics

Education

Thomas McGuire ‘14

Content Producer, Newsela, Texas
Graduation Year
2014
Major
Political Science
Bridget Mullins

Bridget Mullins ‘11

Process Designer, Facilitator, Artist, and Independent Consultant
Graduation Year
2011
Major
Music
Emily Normand

Emily Normand ‘20

Lilly Endowment Museum Fellow for Religion and Spirituality in the Visual Arts, Raclin Murphy Museum of Art, Notre Dame
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Program of Liberal Studies
Alexis Pala

Alexis Palá ‘15

Research Associate of Public Services and Social Innovation, Cardiff University, Y Lab; Wales, UK
Graduation Year
2015
Major
Anthropology

Engineering

Christianos Burlotos ‘18

Structural Engineer, Martin/Martin Consulting Engineers; Denver, Colorado
Graduation Year
2018
Major
Civil Engineering

Andrew Champeau ‘14

Chemical Engineer, Eastman Chemical Company; Johnson City, TN
Graduation Year
2014
Major
Chemical Engineering

Hannah Gillespie ‘20

Engineering Rotation Program Participant, The Boeing Company; Seattle, Washington
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Mechanical Engineering

Lillian Rodriguez ‘21

Structural Project Engineer, Frost Engineering & Consulting
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Civil Engineering

Finance

Kevin Angell

Kevin Angell ‘20

Data Scientist, Zotec Partners
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Economics
Political Science
Theology

Stephen Cray ‘16

Associate, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major
International Economics

Government

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Director of Sustainability, City of South Bend
Graduation Year
2016
Major
Finance
International Economics

Katherine Brandes ‘05

Attorney Advisor, US Dept. of the Treasury; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2005
Major
Political Science

John Busch ‘09

Intelligence Analyst, TSA; Arlington, VA
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Political Science
Spanish

Health/Medical

Elizabeth Brooks ‘08

Project Manager, The Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia; Philadelphia, PA
Graduation Year
2008
Major
Political Science
Program of Liberal Studies

Lance Chapman ‘07

Physician – Mohs Micrographic Surgery and Dermatologic Surgery, Pacific Dermatology Specialists; Long Beach, California
Graduation Year
2007
Major
Mathematics
Juliana Couri

Juliana Couri ‘22

Research Assistant, Shirley Ryan Ability Lab; Chicago
Graduation Year
2022
Major
Anthropology
Science Preprofessional Studies

Cindy Emenalo ‘21

Intern - Health advocate, St. Joseph Woker Program
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Science Preprofessional Studies
Spanish

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major
History
Spanish

Law

Victoria Anglin ‘13

Associate, Sidley Austin LLP; Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2013
Major
Chinese
Political Science

Douglas Barnard ‘15

Associate, Financial Services & Products Group, Alston & Bird; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2015
Major
Peace Studies
Theology
Caitlin Crahan

Caitlin Crahan ‘20

Paralegal, Berry, Appleman & Leiden LLP
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Mathematics
Political Science

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Deandra Cadet ‘15

Executive Director, InterAction Initiative Inc.
Graduation Year
2015
Major
Peace Studies
Theology
Alexa Fedynsky

Alexandra Fedynsky ‘17

Manager for International Traveling Exhibitions, National Geographic Society
Graduation Year
2017
Major
Anthropology

Lauren Jhin ‘20

Volunteer, Amate House, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Psychology

Public Policy

Dan Feng ‘17

Innovation Fellow, Department of Innovation & Technology, City of South Bend
Graduation Year
2017
Major
Economics

Laura Meyer ‘09

Research Analyst, Mathematica Policy Research; Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Arabic Studies

Claire O’Brien ‘20

Research Assistant, Urban Institute, Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics

Natalie Ying ‘21

Policy Officer, Researcher, New People's Party, Hong Kong
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Economics
Political Science

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Software Tester - Quality Assurance, Epic Systems; Verona, WI
Graduation Year
2016
Major
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Electrical Engineering