View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major
Architecture

Business

Alix Basden

Alix Basden ‘22

Legal Analyst, Goldman Sachs; Dallas, TX
Graduation Year
2022
Major
International Economics
Sam Cannova

Samuel Cannova ‘21

Business Analyst, McKinsey & Company
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Program of Liberal Studies

Brian Carlisle ‘07

Principal, Celera Properties, LLC; Boston, MA
Graduation Year
2007
Major
Economics

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Joel Ostdiek ‘16

MBA Student, Stanford University
Graduation Year
2016
Major
Economics

Nicholas Ottone ‘20

PhD student, Political Science, Yale University
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Political Science

Ellen Pil ‘21

Medical Student, Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Political Science
Pre-Health Studies

Education

Susan Bigelow Reynolds

Susan Bigelow ‘09

Assistant Professor of Catholic Studies, Emory University, Candler School of Theology; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Political Science
Theology

Peter Devine ‘09

Instructor of Economics, United States Naval Academy
PhD Candidate, Economics
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Economics
Joseph Drey

Joseph Drey ‘20

Undergraduate Program Associate, Keough School of Global Affairs
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Political Science
Katherine Fugate

Katherine Fugate ‘20

Grant Project Coordinator, Edmonds College, Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Economics

Engineering

Christianos Burlotos ‘18

Structural Engineer, Martin/Martin Consulting Engineers; Denver, Colorado
Graduation Year
2018
Major
Civil Engineering

Andrew Champeau ‘14

Chemical Engineer, Eastman Chemical Company; Johnson City, TN
Graduation Year
2014
Major
Chemical Engineering

Hannah Gillespie ‘20

Engineering Rotation Program Participant, The Boeing Company; Seattle, Washington
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Mechanical Engineering

Lillian Rodriguez ‘21

Structural Project Engineer, Frost Engineering & Consulting
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Civil Engineering

Finance

Kevin Angell

Kevin Angell ‘20

Data Scientist, Zotec Partners
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Economics
Political Science
Theology

Stephen Cray ‘16

Associate, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major
International Economics

Government

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Director of Sustainability, City of South Bend
Graduation Year
2016
Major
Finance
International Economics

Katherine Brandes ‘05

Attorney Advisor, US Dept. of the Treasury; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2005
Major
Political Science

John Busch ‘09

Intelligence Analyst, TSA; Arlington, VA
Graduation Year
2009
Major
Political Science
Spanish

Health/Medical

Elizabeth Brooks ‘08

Project Manager, The Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia; Philadelphia, PA
Graduation Year
2008
Major
Political Science
Program of Liberal Studies

Lance Chapman ‘07

Physician – Mohs Micrographic Surgery and Dermatologic Surgery, Pacific Dermatology Specialists; Long Beach, California
Graduation Year
2007
Major
Mathematics
Juliana Couri

Juliana Couri ‘22

Research Assistant, Shirley Ryan Ability Lab; Chicago
Graduation Year
2022
Major
Anthropology
Science Preprofessional Studies

Cindy Emenalo ‘21

Intern - Health advocate, St. Joseph Woker Program
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Science Preprofessional Studies
Spanish

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major
History
Spanish

Law

Victoria Anglin ‘13

Associate, Sidley Austin LLP; Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2013
Major
Chinese
Political Science

Douglas Barnard ‘15

Associate, Financial Services & Products Group, Alston & Bird; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2015
Major
Peace Studies
Theology
Caitlin Crahan

Caitlin Crahan ‘20

Paralegal, Berry, Appleman & Leiden LLP
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Mathematics
Political Science

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Brian Mukhaya ‘17

Research Associate, Clean Air Task Force
Graduation Year
2017
Major
Accountancy

Sarah Pieslak ‘19

Program Officer, Michael J. Fox Foundation for Parkinson’s Research
Graduation Year
2019
Major
Chemical Engineering

Avery Quinn* ‘13

Founder, Pre-Asylum Planning International (PAPI); San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2013
Major
Finance

Maria Ventura ‘20

Organizational Performance and Reporting Specialist, HIAS, Washington, D.C.
Graduation Year
2020
Major
Anthropology

Public Policy

Elsa Barron ‘21

Research Fellow, Wilson Center Environmental Change and Security Program and the Center for Climate & Security
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Biological Sciences
Peace Studies
Shannon Bugos

Shannon Bugos ‘16

Senior Policy Analyst, Arms Control Association; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2016
Major
English
Spanish

Katherine Cessar ‘12

National Coalitions Manager, First Amendment Partnership; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2012
Major
French and Francophone Studies
Political Science

Alexander Coccia ‘14

Senior Policy Analyst, Center for the Study of Social Policy (CSSP)
Adjunct Assistant Professor Political Science, University of Notre Dame
Graduation Year
2014
Major
Africana Studies

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Software Tester - Quality Assurance, Epic Systems; Verona, WI
Graduation Year
2016
Major
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major
Electrical Engineering