View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Director of Community Implementation, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Patrick Zimmer ‘20

Analyst, Analysis Group; Denver, CO
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics
Statistics

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Luke Maillie ‘18

Medical Student, Mount Sinai, New York City
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Physics in Medicine

Andrew Martin ‘17

Assistant District Counsel, US Army Corps of Engineers
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Political Science

Emily Meara ‘21

Medical Student, University of Massachusetts Medical School
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Pre-Health Studies
Spanish

Geraldine Mukumbi ‘16

Knight-Hennessy Scholar - Medical School, Stanford University School of Medicine
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Education

Susan Bigelow Reynolds

Susan Bigelow ‘09

Assistant Professor of Catholic Studies, Emory University, Candler School of Theology; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Political Science
Theology

Peter Devine ‘09

Instructor of Economics, United States Naval Academy
PhD Candidate, Economics
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Economics
Joseph Drey

Joseph Drey ‘20

Undergraduate Program Associate, Keough School of Global Affairs
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Political Science
Katherine Fugate

Katherine Fugate ‘20

Grant Project Coordinator, Edmonds College, Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics

Engineering

Bridget Taylor

Bridget Taylor ‘20

LEAD Program Member, Wabtec Corporation; Erie, PA
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering

Finance

Stephen Cray ‘16

Vice President, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

Katherine Brandes ‘05

Attorney Advisor, US Dept. of the Treasury; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2005
Major(s)
Political Science

John Busch ‘09

Intelligence Analyst, TSA; Arlington, VA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Political Science
Spanish
Annie Foley

Anne Foley ‘22

Analyst, US Government; Washington DC
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Anthropology
Global Affairs - IDS Concentration

Health/Medical

Lauren O'Connell

Lauren O'Connell ‘18

J.D. Candidate, Harvard Law School, Boston MA
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Anthropology
Pre-Health Studies

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Brenna Gautam ‘15

Attorney Adviser, US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
History
Connor Hayes

Connor Hayes ‘16

Associate, Lynch Carpenter LLP, Pittsburgh, PA
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Brooke Justus

Brooke Justus Cohen ‘17

Litigation Associate, Ropes & Gray LLP
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Political Science

Kelly McGee ‘16

Associate, Guha PLLC
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Deandra Cadet ‘15

Project Manager, Justice Cream
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Alexa Fedynsky

Alexandra Fedynsky ‘17

Manager for International Traveling Exhibitions, National Geographic Society
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lauren Jhin ‘20

Volunteer, Amate House, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Psychology

Deanna Kolberg ‘14

Strategy Evidence and Learning Technical Team Lead, Freedom House
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Political Science

Public Policy

Dan Feng ‘17

Chief Executive Officer, Ameelio, Boston, MA
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Economics

Laura Meyer ‘09

Research Analyst, Mathematica Policy Research; Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Claire O’Brien ‘20

Research Assistant, Urban Institute, Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics

Natalie Ying ‘21

Policy Officer, Researcher, New People's Party, Hong Kong
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Quality Analyst III, Aspire Software
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering