View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Director of Community Implementation, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Patrick Zimmer ‘20

Analyst, Analysis Group; Denver, CO
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics
Statistics

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Alisha Anderson ‘15

Senior Director, Pineapple Energy
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Finance
Political Science
Morgan Benson

Morgan Benson ‘14

Masters in Public Policy, Harvard Kennedy School Cambridge, MA
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Anthropology
Economics

Education

Jonathan Stevens

Jonathan Stevens ‘06

Managing Director - Strategy and Development, Teach for America Rio Grande Valley TX; McAllen, TX
Graduation Year
2006
Major(s)
Pre-Health Studies
Taylor Still

Taylor Still ‘18

Middle School Teacher, St. Therese Catholic School; Denver, CO
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Political Science
Joe VanderZee

Joseph VanderZee ‘12

US History teacher - 11th grade, Mansueto High School, Chicago
Graduation Year
2012
Major(s)
History

Engineering

Bridget Taylor

Bridget Taylor ‘20

LEAD Program Member, Wabtec Corporation; Erie, PA
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering

Finance

Stephen Cray ‘16

Vice President, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

K (Kristina) Leszczak ‘07

Foreign Service Officer ; Office of Space and Advanced Technology, US Department of State, Washington DC
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Political Science
Spanish

Cherrica Li ‘11

U.S. Financial Attaché to Hong Kong & Macau, US Department of the Treasury; China
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Political Science

Patrick McCabe ‘21

Intern, US State Department; Dubai
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Arabic Studies
Political Science
Emily Mediate

Emily Mediate ‘15

Chief Program Officer, Health Care Without Harm
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Health/Medical

Thomas Foote ‘09

Senior Finance Manager-Global Healthcare, Ecolab; St. Paul, MN
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Finance
Matthew Gallivan

Matthew Gallivan ‘11

Director, Leavitt Partners; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Political Science

Seok Hee Jang ‘19

Research Associate, Ellison Institute
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
Science-Business

Claire Mitchell ‘21

Clinical Research Study Coordinator, Remington-Davis Clinical Research Center
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Anthropology
Pre-Health Studies

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Victoria Anglin ‘13

Associate, Sidley Austin LLP; Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2013
Major(s)
Chinese
Political Science

Douglas Barnard ‘15

Associate, Financial Services & Products Group, Alston & Bird; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Caitlin Crahan

Caitlin Crahan ‘20

Paralegal, Berry, Appleman & Leiden LLP
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Mathematics
Political Science

Timothy Fiorta ‘06

Associate, Jones Day; Akron, OH
Graduation Year
2006
Major(s)
Political Science

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Deandra Cadet ‘15

Project Manager, Justice Cream
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Alexa Fedynsky

Alexandra Fedynsky ‘17

Manager for International Traveling Exhibitions, National Geographic Society
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lauren Jhin ‘20

Volunteer, Amate House, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Psychology

Deanna Kolberg ‘14

Strategy Evidence and Learning Technical Team Lead, Freedom House
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Political Science

Public Policy

Dan Feng ‘17

Innovation Fellow, Department of Innovation & Technology, City of South Bend
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Economics

Laura Meyer ‘09

Research Analyst, Mathematica Policy Research; Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Claire O’Brien ‘20

Research Assistant, Urban Institute, Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics

Natalie Ying ‘21

Policy Officer, Researcher, New People's Party, Hong Kong
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Quality Analyst III, Aspire Software
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering