View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Director of Community Implementation, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Lindsey Lim ‘07

Director and Head of Insurance Partnerships, Cover Genius
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Finance
Trevor Lwere

Trevor Lwere ‘22

Research Consultant, Development Reimagined, Uganda
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Economics
Global Affairs

Colleen Mallahan ‘07

Product Operations, YouTube, San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Economics
Katherine Mansourova

Katherine Mansourova ‘22

Investment Banking Analyst, DBO Partners; San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Finance
Political Science

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Daniel Olivieri ‘18

Resident Physician, University of Washington
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Science-Business

Nicholas Ottone ‘20

PhD student, Political Science, Yale University
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Political Science
David Phillips

David Phillips ‘21

JD Student, Columbia Law School
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
English

Education

Thomas McGuire ‘14

Curriculum Manager, Newsela, Texas
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Political Science
Bridget Mullins

Bridget Mullins ‘11

Creative Consultant, DSIL Global
Coach and Facilitator, Bridget Mullins Consulting
Instructor, Center for Justice and Peacebuilding
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Music
Emily Normand

Emily Normand ‘20

Lilly Endowment Museum Fellow for Religion and Spirituality in the Visual Arts, Raclin Murphy Museum of Art, Notre Dame
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies
Alexis Pala

Alexis Palá ‘15

Research Associate of Public Services and Social Innovation, Cardiff University, Y Lab; Wales, UK
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Anthropology

Engineering

Andrew Champeau ‘14

Chemical Engineer, Eastman Chemical Company; Johnson City, TN
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Hannah Gillespie ‘20

Engineering Rotation Program Participant, The Boeing Company; Seattle, Washington
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Mechanical Engineering

Lillian Rodriguez ‘21

Structural Project Engineer, Frost Engineering & Consulting
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Civil Engineering

Finance

Stephen Cray ‘16

Vice President, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

K (Kristina) Leszczak ‘07

Foreign Service Officer ; Office of Space and Advanced Technology, US Department of State, Washington DC
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Political Science
Spanish

Cherrica Li ‘11

U.S. Financial Attaché to Hong Kong & Macau, US Department of the Treasury; China
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Political Science

Patrick McCabe ‘21

Intern, US State Department; Dubai
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Arabic Studies
Political Science
Emily Mediate

Emily Mediate ‘15

Chief Program Officer, Health Care Without Harm
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Health/Medical

Lauren O'Connell

Lauren O'Connell ‘18

J.D. Candidate, Harvard Law School, Boston MA
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Anthropology
Pre-Health Studies

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Victoria Anglin ‘13

Associate, Sidley Austin LLP; Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2013
Major(s)
Chinese
Political Science

Douglas Barnard ‘15

Associate, Financial Services & Products Group, Alston & Bird; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Caitlin Crahan

Caitlin Crahan ‘20

Paralegal, Berry, Appleman & Leiden LLP
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Mathematics
Political Science

Timothy Fiorta ‘06

Associate, Jones Day; Akron, OH
Graduation Year
2006
Major(s)
Political Science

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Brian Mukhaya ‘17

Research Associate, Clean Air Task Force
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Accountancy

Sarah Pieslak ‘19

Program Officer, Michael J. Fox Foundation for Parkinson’s Research
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Avery Quinn* ‘13

Founder, Pre-Asylum Planning International (PAPI); San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2013
Major(s)
Finance

Maria Ventura ‘20

Organizational Performance and Reporting Specialist, HIAS, Washington, D.C.
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Anthropology

Public Policy

Elsa Barron ‘21

Research Fellow, Wilson Center Environmental Change and Security Program and the Center for Climate & Security
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Biological Sciences
Peace Studies
Shannon Bugos

Shannon Bugos ‘16

Foreign Affairs Officer, U.S. Department of State; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
English
Spanish

Katherine Cessar ‘12

National Coalitions Manager, First Amendment Partnership; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2012
Major(s)
French and Francophone Studies
Political Science

Alexander Coccia ‘14

Senior Policy Analyst, Center for the Study of Social Policy (CSSP)
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Quality Analyst III, Aspire Software
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering