View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Director of Community Implementation, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Lindsey Lim ‘07

Director and Head of Insurance Partnerships, Cover Genius
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Finance
Trevor Lwere

Trevor Lwere ‘22

Economist, Development Reimagined, Uganda
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Economics
Global Affairs

Colleen Mallahan ‘07

Product Operations, YouTube, San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Economics
Katherine Mansourova

Katherine Mansourova ‘22

Investment Banking Analyst, DBO Partners; San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Finance
Political Science

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Luke Maillie ‘18

Medical Student, Mount Sinai, New York City
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Physics in Medicine

Andrew Martin ‘17

Assistant District Counsel, US Army Corps of Engineers
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Political Science

Emily Meara ‘21

Medical Student, University of Massachusetts Medical School
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Pre-Health Studies
Spanish

Geraldine Mukumbi ‘16

Knight-Hennessy Scholar - Medical School, Stanford University School of Medicine
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Education

Susan Bigelow Reynolds

Susan Bigelow ‘09

Assistant Professor of Catholic Studies, Emory University, Candler School of Theology; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Political Science
Theology

Peter Devine ‘09

Instructor of Economics, United States Naval Academy
PhD Candidate, Economics
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Economics
Joseph Drey

Joseph Drey ‘20

Core Curriculum Program Associate, Notre Dame Inspired Leadership Initiative
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Political Science
Katherine Fugate

Katherine Fugate ‘20

Grant Project Coordinator, Edmonds College, Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics

Engineering

Andrew Champeau ‘14

Chemical Engineer, Eastman Chemical Company; Johnson City, TN
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Hannah Gillespie ‘20

MPhil in Engineering Student, University of Cambridge
Autonomous Systems Engineer, The Boeing Company; Seattle, Washington
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Mechanical Engineering

Finance

Stephen Cray ‘16

Vice President, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

Stephanie Mulhern Ogorzalek ‘11

Director for Gender-Based Violence and Cross-Cutting Issues; Secretary's Office of Global Women's Issues, U.S. Department of State
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
History
Spanish
Marissa Plante

Marissa Plante ‘21

Legislative Assistant, Assembly member Ash Kalra, California State Assembly
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Political Science
Zachary Thapar

Zachary Thapar ‘22

Director of External Affairs, Project 47; Washington, D.C.
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Global Affairs - IDS Concentration
Political Science

Health/Medical

Elizabeth Brooks ‘08

Project Manager, The Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia; Philadelphia, PA
Graduation Year
2008
Major(s)
Political Science
Program of Liberal Studies

Lance Chapman ‘07

Physician – Mohs Micrographic Surgery and Dermatologic Surgery, Pacific Dermatology Specialists; Long Beach, California
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Mathematics
Juliana Couri

Juliana Couri ‘22

Research Assistant, Shirley Ryan Ability Lab; Chicago
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Anthropology
Science Preprofessional Studies

Cindy Emenalo ‘21

Medical Student, Emory University School of Medicine
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Science Preprofessional Studies
Spanish

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Brenna Gautam ‘15

Attorney Adviser, US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
History
Connor Hayes

Connor Hayes ‘16

Associate, Lynch Carpenter LLP, Pittsburgh, PA
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Brooke Justus

Brooke Justus Cohen ‘17

Litigation Associate, Ropes & Gray LLP
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Political Science

Kelly McGee ‘16

Associate, Guha PLLC
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Brian Mukhaya ‘17

Research Associate, Clean Air Task Force
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Accountancy

Sarah Pieslak ‘19

Program Officer, Michael J. Fox Foundation for Parkinson’s Research
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Avery Quinn* ‘13

Founder, Pre-Asylum Planning International (PAPI); San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2013
Major(s)
Finance

Maria Ventura ‘20

Organizational Performance and Reporting Specialist, HIAS, Washington, D.C.
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Anthropology

Public Policy

Elsa Barron ‘21

Research Fellow, Wilson Center Environmental Change and Security Program and the Center for Climate & Security
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Biological Sciences
Peace Studies
Shannon Bugos

Shannon Bugos ‘16

Foreign Affairs Officer, U.S. Department of State; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
English
Spanish

Katherine Cessar ‘12

National Coalitions Manager, First Amendment Partnership; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2012
Major(s)
French and Francophone Studies
Political Science

Alexander Coccia ‘14

Senior Policy Analyst, Center for the Study of Social Policy (CSSP)
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Quality Analyst III, Aspire Software
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Hardware Engineering Program Manager, Apple
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering