View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Manager of Local Engagement, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Lindsey Lim ‘07

Financial Specialist, Novi Financial/Facebook (aka Calibra)
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Finance
Trevor Lwere

Trevor Lwere ‘22

Research Consultant, Development Reimagined, Uganda
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Economics
Global Affairs

Colleen Mallahan ‘07

Product Operations, YouTube, San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Economics
Katherine Mansourova

Katherine Mansourova ‘22

Investment Banking Analyst, DBO Partners; San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Finance
Political Science

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Rosemary Agwuncha ‘18

Medical Student, University of Houston's College of Medicine Houston, TX
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Pre-Health Studies
Theology

Alisha Anderson ‘15

MBA Student, Stanford Graduate School Business
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Finance
Political Science
Morgan Benson

Morgan Benson ‘14

Masters in Public Policy, Harvard Kennedy School Cambridge, MA
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Anthropology
Economics

Education

Thomas McGuire ‘14

Content Producer, Newsela, Texas
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Political Science
Bridget Mullins

Bridget Mullins ‘11

Creative Consultan, DSIL Global
Coach and Facilitator, Bridget Mullins Consulting
Instructor, Center for Justice and Peacebuilding
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Music
Emily Normand

Emily Normand ‘20

Lilly Endowment Museum Fellow for Religion and Spirituality in the Visual Arts, Raclin Murphy Museum of Art, Notre Dame
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies
Alexis Pala

Alexis Palá ‘15

Research Associate of Public Services and Social Innovation, Cardiff University, Y Lab; Wales, UK
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Anthropology

Engineering

Christianos Burlotos ‘18

Structural Engineer, Martin/Martin Consulting Engineers; Denver, Colorado
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Civil Engineering

Andrew Champeau ‘14

Chemical Engineer, Eastman Chemical Company; Johnson City, TN
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Hannah Gillespie ‘20

Engineering Rotation Program Participant, The Boeing Company; Seattle, Washington
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Mechanical Engineering

Lillian Rodriguez ‘21

Structural Project Engineer, Frost Engineering & Consulting
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Civil Engineering

Finance

Kevin Angell

Kevin Angell ‘20

Data Scientist, Zotec Partners
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science
Theology

Stephen Cray ‘16

Associate, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

K (Kristina) Leszczak ‘07

Foreign Service Officer ; Office of Space and Advanced Technology, US Department of State, Washington DC
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Political Science
Spanish

Cherrica Li ‘11

U.S. Financial Attaché to Hong Kong & Macau, US Department of the Treasury; China
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Political Science

Patrick McCabe ‘21

Intern, US State Department; Dubai
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Arabic Studies
Political Science
Emily Mediate

Emily Mediate ‘15

Climate & Health Program Director, Health Care Without Harm
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Health/Medical

Elizabeth Brooks ‘08

Project Manager, The Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia; Philadelphia, PA
Graduation Year
2008
Major(s)
Political Science
Program of Liberal Studies

Lance Chapman ‘07

Physician – Mohs Micrographic Surgery and Dermatologic Surgery, Pacific Dermatology Specialists; Long Beach, California
Graduation Year
2007
Major(s)
Mathematics
Juliana Couri

Juliana Couri ‘22

Research Assistant, Shirley Ryan Ability Lab; Chicago
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Anthropology
Science Preprofessional Studies

Cindy Emenalo ‘21

Intern - Health advocate, St. Joseph Woker Program
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Science Preprofessional Studies
Spanish

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Tianyi Tan ‘18

Intellectual Property Associate, Mintz
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
History
Political Science

Yujie Zhu ‘17

Associate, Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Finance
Political Science

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Brian Mukhaya ‘17

Research Associate, Clean Air Task Force
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Accountancy

Sarah Pieslak ‘19

Program Officer, Michael J. Fox Foundation for Parkinson’s Research
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Avery Quinn* ‘13

Founder, Pre-Asylum Planning International (PAPI); San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2013
Major(s)
Finance

Maria Ventura ‘20

Organizational Performance and Reporting Specialist, HIAS, Washington, D.C.
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Anthropology

Public Policy

Dan Feng ‘17

Innovation Fellow, Department of Innovation & Technology, City of South Bend
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Economics

Laura Meyer ‘09

Research Analyst, Mathematica Policy Research; Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Claire O’Brien ‘20

Research Assistant, Urban Institute, Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics

Natalie Ying ‘21

Policy Officer, Researcher, New People's Party, Hong Kong
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Software Tester - Quality Assurance, Epic Systems; Verona, WI
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering