View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Director of Community Implementation, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Will Miller

William Miller ‘14

Consultant, Bain & Company; New York, NY
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Political Science

Kyle Murphy ‘20

CEO, Co-Founder, EnSpice Inc.
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics
Jackson Oxler

Jackson Oxler ‘22

Consultant, Guidehouse; New York
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Anthropology
Global Affairs - IDS Concentration
Political Science
Abigail Veres

Abigail Veres ‘18

Tax Associate, PricewaterhouseCoopers
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Accountancy

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Bright Gyamfi

Bright Gyamfi ‘16

Assistant Professor of History, University of California, San Diego
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
History

Kristin Haas ‘10

PhD Student Systematic Theology, University of Notre Dame; Notre Dame, IN
Graduation Year
2010
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Yuanmeng He ‘21

JD Student, NYU Law School
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Philosophy
MacKenzie Isaac

MacKenzie Isaac ‘20

DPhil candidate in Population Health, Oxford University
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Sociology

Education

Susan Bigelow Reynolds

Susan Bigelow ‘09

Assistant Professor of Catholic Studies, Emory University, Candler School of Theology; Atlanta, GA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Political Science
Theology

Peter Devine ‘09

Instructor of Economics, United States Naval Academy
PhD Candidate, Economics
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Economics
Joseph Drey

Joseph Drey ‘20

Undergraduate Program Associate, Keough School of Global Affairs
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Political Science
Katherine Fugate

Katherine Fugate ‘20

Grant Project Coordinator, Edmonds College, Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics

Engineering

Bridget Taylor

Bridget Taylor ‘20

LEAD Program Member, Wabtec Corporation; Erie, PA
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering

Finance

Stephen Cray ‘16

Vice President, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

Stephanie Mulhern Ogorzalek ‘11

Director for Gender-Based Violence and Cross-Cutting Issues; Secretary's Office of Global Women's Issues, U.S. Department of State
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
History
Spanish
Marissa Plante

Marissa Plante ‘21

Legislative Assistant, Assembly member Ash Kalra, California State Assembly
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Political Science
Zachary Thapar

Zachary Thapar ‘22

Research Analyst, Senate Leadership Fund/One Nation; Washington
The Public Interest Fellowship, Washington, D.C.
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Global Affairs - IDS Concentration
Political Science

Health/Medical

Thomas Foote ‘09

Senior Finance Manager-Global Healthcare, Ecolab; St. Paul, MN
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Finance
Matthew Gallivan

Matthew Gallivan ‘11

Director, Leavitt Partners; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Political Science

Seok Hee Jang ‘19

Research Associate, Ellison Institute
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
Science-Business

Claire Mitchell ‘21

Clinical Research Study Coordinator, Remington-Davis Clinical Research Center
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Anthropology
Pre-Health Studies

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Brenna Gautam ‘15

Attorney Adviser, US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
History
Connor Hayes

Connor Hayes ‘16

Associate, Lynch Carpenter LLP, Pittsburgh, PA
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Brooke Justus

Brooke Justus Cohen ‘17

Litigation Associate, Ropes & Gray LLP
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Political Science

Kelly McGee ‘16

Associate, Guha PLLC
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Deandra Cadet ‘15

Project Manager, Justice Cream
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Alexa Fedynsky

Alexandra Fedynsky ‘17

Manager for International Traveling Exhibitions, National Geographic Society
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lauren Jhin ‘20

Volunteer, Amate House, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Psychology

Deanna Kolberg ‘14

Strategy Evidence and Learning Technical Team Lead, Freedom House
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Political Science

Public Policy

Elsa Barron ‘21

Research Fellow, Wilson Center Environmental Change and Security Program and the Center for Climate & Security
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Biological Sciences
Peace Studies
Shannon Bugos

Shannon Bugos ‘16

Foreign Affairs Officer, U.S. Department of State; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
English
Spanish

Katherine Cessar ‘12

National Coalitions Manager, First Amendment Partnership; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2012
Major(s)
French and Francophone Studies
Political Science

Alexander Coccia ‘14

Senior Policy Analyst, Center for the Study of Social Policy (CSSP)
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Africana Studies

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Quality Analyst III, Aspire Software
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering