View by: All |  Location | Industry | Major | Class | Alumni Home

International Scholars Alumni - by Industry

 

Jump to:
Advocacy | ArchitectureBusiness | ClergyCurrent Grad Student | EducationEngineeringFinance | Government | Health/Medical | Journalism | Law | Military | NGO/Nonprofit | Public Policy | Tech

Advocacy

Evelyn Bauman ‘16

Manager of Local Engagement, Rewiring America, New York City
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Finance
International Economics

Madeline Foley ‘21

Volunteer, Episcopal Service Corps
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Program of Liberal Studies

Architecture

Constance Chen ‘11

Architect, Swan Architecture; Minneapolis, MN
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
Architecture

Business

Robyn Grant McCardel ‘11

Manager, Strategic Client Insights, Stitch Fix; San Francisco, CA
Graduation Year
2011
Major(s)
History
Kellogg Institute Advisory Board member Magdalena Guzman

Maggie Guzmán ‘16

Impact Investing Manager, Investar Financial
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics

Yizhi Hu ‘19

Associate Consultant, The Bridgespan Group
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
Japanese
Political Science

Clergy

Current Grad Student

Abigail Sticha

Abigail Sticha ‘22

Masters Student - Machine Learning and Machine Intelligence, University of Cambridge
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Flora Tang

Xiao Tang ‘18

PhD student, Peace Studies and Theology, University of Notre Dame
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Political Science
Theology

Education

Jonathan Stevens

Jonathan Stevens ‘06

Managing Director - Strategy and Development, Teach for America Rio Grande Valley TX; McAllen, TX
Graduation Year
2006
Major(s)
Pre-Health Studies
Taylor Still

Taylor Still ‘18

Middle School Teacher, St. Therese Catholic School; Denver, CO
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Political Science
Joe VanderZee

Joseph VanderZee ‘12

US History teacher - 11th grade, Mansueto High School, Chicago
Graduation Year
2012
Major(s)
History

Engineering

Christianos Burlotos ‘18

Structural Engineer, Martin/Martin Consulting Engineers; Denver, Colorado
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Civil Engineering

Andrew Champeau ‘14

Chemical Engineer, Eastman Chemical Company; Johnson City, TN
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
Chemical Engineering

Hannah Gillespie ‘20

Engineering Rotation Program Participant, The Boeing Company; Seattle, Washington
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Mechanical Engineering

Lillian Rodriguez ‘21

Structural Project Engineer, Frost Engineering & Consulting
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Civil Engineering

Finance

Kevin Angell

Kevin Angell ‘20

Data Scientist, Zotec Partners
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science
Theology

Stephen Cray ‘16

Associate, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Economics
Conor Dorgan

Conor Dorgan ‘14

Principal, Sixth Street Partners; Austin, TX
Graduation Year
2014
Major(s)
International Economics

Government

Katherine Brandes ‘05

Attorney Advisor, US Dept. of the Treasury; Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2005
Major(s)
Political Science

John Busch ‘09

Intelligence Analyst, TSA; Arlington, VA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Political Science
Spanish
Annie Foley

Anne Foley ‘22

Analyst, US Government; Washington DC
Graduation Year
2022
Major(s)
Anthropology
Global Affairs - IDS Concentration

Health/Medical

Lauren O'Connell

Lauren O'Connell ‘18

Case Manager, Boston Health Care for the Homeless Program; Cambridge, MA
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
Anthropology
Pre-Health Studies

Journalism

Nora McGreevy

Nora McGreevy ‘19

Freelancer Writer and Researcher, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2019
Major(s)
History
Spanish

Law

Tianyi Tan ‘18

Intellectual Property Associate, Mintz
Graduation Year
2018
Major(s)
History
Political Science

Yujie Zhu ‘17

Associate, Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Finance
Political Science

Military

NGO/Nonprofit

Deandra Cadet ‘15

Executive Director, InterAction Initiative Inc.
Graduation Year
2015
Major(s)
Peace Studies
Theology
Alexa Fedynsky

Alexandra Fedynsky ‘17

Manager for International Traveling Exhibitions, National Geographic Society
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lauren Jhin ‘20

Volunteer, Amate House, Chicago, IL
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Psychology

Public Policy

Dan Feng ‘17

Innovation Fellow, Department of Innovation & Technology, City of South Bend
Graduation Year
2017
Major(s)
Economics

Laura Meyer ‘09

Research Analyst, Mathematica Policy Research; Seattle, WA
Graduation Year
2009
Major(s)
Arabic Studies

Claire O’Brien ‘20

Research Assistant, Urban Institute, Washington, DC
Graduation Year
2020
Major(s)
Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Economics

Natalie Ying ‘21

Policy Officer, Researcher, New People's Party, Hong Kong
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Economics
Political Science

Tech

Timothy Burley ‘21

Cognitive Software Developer, IBM
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Computer Science

Nora Eder ‘16

Software Tester - Quality Assurance, Epic Systems; Verona, WI
Graduation Year
2016
Major(s)
Anthropology

Lisa Huang ‘21

Electrical Engineer, Microsoft
Graduation Year
2021
Major(s)
Electrical Engineering